Race Results

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Utrata                                          228   31        3      20:01.8    6:10/M
Top

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emma Bootle Peskind                                     137    0       53      29:45.8    9:09/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karalee Kothe                                           219   16       19      24:44.5    7:37/M
       2    Julia Lyons                       Fort Collins  CO       73   17       87      32:39.7   10:03/M
       3    Kyra Daniels                      Fort Collins  CO       24   19      106      34:22.6   10:34/M
       4    Maddie Pigg                                             236   15      111      34:59.6   10:46/M
       5    A Town Jr Scofield                                      170   14      168      44:03.6   13:33/M
       6    Jayer Haggerty                    Timnath  CO           184   12      169      44:30.2   13:42/M
       7    Reise Weaver                                            231   14      172      45:26.3   13:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly McElvain                    Wellington  CO         81   27       31      27:11.9    8:22/M
       2    Hollie Massey                                           204   28       36      27:55.5    8:35/M
       3    Jenn Smith                        Fort Collins  CO      115   22       44      28:48.9    8:52/M
       4    Sarah Dowdy                       Fort Collins  CO       26   24       45      28:49.3    8:52/M
       5    Annabelle Phillips                                      255   29       48      29:14.9    9:00/M
       6    Holli Milenski                                          161   28       62      30:33.1    9:24/M
       7    Erin Phelan                                             168   27       65      31:09.9    9:35/M
       8    Kara Cranor                       Fort Collins  CO       22   23       83      32:29.5   10:00/M
       9    Alyssa Bays                       Fort Collins  CO        7   28       92      33:12.6   10:13/M
      10    Melissa Fraizer                                         237   25       99      33:55.6   10:26/M
      11    Heidi Wright                      Fort Collins  CO      134   26      103      34:04.0   10:29/M
      12    Kristin Tanner                    Fort Collins  CO      121   21      107      34:22.9   10:34/M
      13    Monica Clymer                                           196   22      109      34:40.7   10:40/M
      14    Anja Fischlein                    Fort Collins  CO       31   26      120      35:26.0   10:54/M
      15    Madison Crowley                                         143   25      124      35:51.1   11:02/M
      16    Lauren Lessner                    Fort Collins  CO       69   29      128      37:01.9   11:23/M
      17    Anastasia Stalias                                       175   28      131      37:05.3   11:25/M
      18    Cody Anderson                                           136   26      145      39:34.2   12:10/M
      19    Sarah Stringer                                          224   23      155      42:09.4   12:58/M
      20    Mariah Henkel                     Windsor  CO            49   29      165      43:56.9   13:31/M
      21    Nicole Drake                                            198   26      193      55:34.4   17:06/M
      22    Moe Harp                                                209   29      196      56:29.6   17:23/M
      23    Heidi Reitmeier                                         169   25      199      56:55.6   17:31/M
      24    Brittany Stelken                  Fort Collins  CO      118   23      202      57:33.6   17:42/M
      25    Lisa Grundy                       Fort Collins  CO       41   28      214    1:07:11.2   20:40/M
      26    Katie Evans                       Fort Collins  CO       28   27      216    1:07:11.8   20:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erica Siemers                                           174   39        9      23:19.9    7:10/M
       2    Joanie Ebmeir                                           208   37       17      24:34.7    7:34/M
       3    Lindley Greene                    Fort Collins  CO       40   33       18      24:36.3    7:34/M
       4    Jessica Lynch                                           211   35       33      27:27.4    8:27/M
       5    Bronwyn Scurlock                                        171   34       37      28:01.7    8:37/M
       6    Jaime Carden-O'Brien              Fort Collins  CO       11   37       42      28:36.7    8:48/M
       7    Marta Kem                                               155   31       49      29:19.9    9:01/M
       8    Karen Gebhardt                    Fort Collins  CO       34   36       54      29:49.1    9:10/M
       9    Aliya Hess                        Fort Collins  CO       51   34       55      29:55.3    9:12/M
      10    Carrie Wills                      Fort Collins  CO      132   38       56      29:55.7    9:12/M
      11    Kendra Cederburg                  Fort Collins  CO       12   34       58      30:15.1    9:18/M
      12    Jennifer Kramar                   Fort Collins  CO       67   35       59      30:24.7    9:21/M
      13    Sara Swain                        Fort Collins  CO      120   36       64      30:47.7    9:28/M
      14    Megan Roberts                     Loveland  CO          100   33       67      31:10.7    9:35/M
      15    Patti Richen                      Fort Collins  CO       96   33       79      32:09.7    9:54/M
      16    Kelsy Russell                     Fort Collins  CO      189   31       82      32:15.3    9:55/M
      17    Kristin Kirkpatrick               Fort Collins  CO      185   30       84      32:32.4   10:01/M
      18    Alison Moore                                            234   39       93      33:24.6   10:17/M
      19    Kristen Bounds                                          138   38       94      33:26.0   10:17/M
      20    Barbara Carr                                            141   30       96      33:38.3   10:21/M
      21    Jamie Romero                      Fort Collins  CO      102   37       97      33:38.7   10:21/M
      22    Kelly Chleboun                                          220   30      102      34:03.6   10:29/M
      23    Kim Erlandsen                     Fort Collins  CO      181   38      110      34:51.3   10:43/M
      24    Haley Mannion                     Fort Collins  CO       77   30      112      35:01.6   10:46/M
      25    Dawna Gabaldon                                          226   38      114      35:07.3   10:48/M
      26    Emily Ostapovich                                        249   37      119      35:17.0   10:51/M
      27    Sara Zidon                        Fort Collins  CO      135   30      129      37:02.4   11:24/M
      28    Kristen Balhiser                  Fort Collins  CO        5   31      135      38:46.0   11:56/M
      29    Corinna Davis                                           144   35      136      38:49.9   11:57/M
      30    Andi Guest                        Loveland  CO           42   32      139      39:03.5   12:01/M
      31    Kim Baldwin                                             260   33      143      39:09.4   12:03/M
      32    Sarah Schultz                     Loveland  CO          107   39      150      41:18.3   12:42/M
      33    Emily Huntington                  Wellington  CO         56   30      151      41:23.4   12:44/M
      34    Nicole Farnham                    Cheyenne  WY           29   39      153      41:44.8   12:50/M
      35    Cindy Stephenson                                        214   35      157      42:29.8   13:04/M
      36    Jolene Harteker                   Wellington  CO         48   37      162      42:49.5   13:10/M
      37    Eileen Brittingham                Fort Collins  CO        9   38      167      44:01.7   13:33/M
      38    Amy Osten                         Timnath  CO           188   36      170      44:35.4   13:43/M
      39    Shannon Wicker                    Windsor  CO           130   35      171      45:20.4   13:57/M
      40    Elisa Lopez                                             216   35      174      45:47.5   14:05/M
      41    Kristin Gallegos                                        240   31      185      52:33.3   16:10/M
      42    Lesley Jeska                                            199   30      194      56:19.4   17:20/M
      43    Marnie Richter                    Fort Collins  CO       97   39      197      56:45.3   17:28/M
      44    Jenny Sites                       Fort Collins  CO      112   34      198      56:45.8   17:28/M
      45    Kori Morse                        Loveland  CO           85   36      200      57:17.1   17:38/M
      46    Jennifer Upward                   Fort Collins  CO      127   35      203      57:34.0   17:43/M
      47    Mandy Quinby                      Fort Collins  CO       93   33      206      59:01.6   18:10/M
      48    Rebecca McCarthy                  Fort Collins  CO       80   37      209    1:00:00.3   18:28/M
      49    Jennifer Hillmann                 Johnstown  CO          53   36      211    1:05:54.1   20:17/M
      50    Jaclyn Loseke                     Johnstown  CO          70   30      212    1:05:54.6   20:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betsy Fisher                                            221   48       11      23:30.3    7:14/M
       2    Louise Coulter Ross               Windsor  CO            21   45       21      25:12.7    7:45/M
       3    Loni Gray                         Ft Collins  CO        153   44       22      25:13.1    7:46/M
       4    Ana Pasini                                              167   46       28      26:34.4    8:10/M
       5    Emily Humphrey                                          248   41       30      26:47.0    8:14/M
       6    Jeni Arndt                                              243   49       50      29:26.1    9:03/M
       7    Amy Hoeven                                              239   42       52      29:35.5    9:06/M
       8    Andi Gold                                               152   42       77      32:07.1    9:53/M
       9    Linda Pigg                                              235   44      118      35:16.4   10:51/M
      10    Anne Smith                        Ft Collins  CO        114   46      123      35:50.0   11:02/M
      11    Amy Mongeau-Vincek                Fort Collins  CO       83   42      141      39:05.8   12:02/M
      12    Brenda Gimeson                    Windsor  CO            36   49      144      39:11.7   12:03/M
      13    Cheryl Bland                                            207   40      147      40:33.6   12:29/M
      14    Kimberly Cline                    Fort Collins  CO       18   40      152      41:41.1   12:50/M
      15    Susan Wolber                      Fort Collins  CO      133   49      161      42:44.4   13:09/M
      16    Becky Romero                      Fort Collins  CO      101   48      164      43:56.2   13:31/M
      17    Michelle Culp                                           223   42      175      46:43.8   14:22/M
      18    Carrie Lyons                      Fort Collins  CO       72   44      177      49:06.8   15:06/M
      19    Leah Bishop                       Timnath  CO             8   44      180      50:06.6   15:25/M
      20    Kelly Zimmerman                                         241   44      184      52:32.7   16:10/M
      21    Pamela Nail                                             163   45      187      53:24.8   16:26/M
      22    Tina Bales                        Fort Collins  CO      178   42      191      55:05.4   16:57/M
      23    Monica Hamilton                                         254   49      201      57:32.5   17:42/M
      24    Stacie Hougard                    Fort Collins  CO       54   48      204      57:34.9   17:43/M
      25    Tracey Johnson                                          154   43      210    1:00:00.6   18:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vicki Scharp                      Fort Collins  CO      106   56       34      27:34.1    8:29/M
       2    Kirsten Goffena                   Fort Collins  CO       38   50       47      29:07.7    8:58/M
       3    Lynette Johnson                                         210   52       75      31:49.5    9:47/M
       4    Debby Cranor                      Fort Collins  CO       23   59       86      32:37.9   10:02/M
       5    Lynda Derschon                                          145   53      113      35:05.0   10:48/M
       6    Judy Jackson                      Loveland  CO           57   50      116      35:14.3   10:50/M
       7    Irene Josey                       Windsor  CO            60   52      122      35:49.6   11:01/M
       8    Barbara Wilson                                          253   55      130      37:03.4   11:24/M
       9    Connie Schunter                   Fort Collins  CO      108   53      132      37:47.6   11:38/M
      10    Marianne Ulrich                                         203   53      138      38:59.4   12:00/M
      11    Heide Hillmann                    Greeley  CO            52   57      148      40:56.6   12:36/M
      12    Connie Vance                      Fort Collins  CO      193   56      149      41:12.2   12:41/M
      13    M Marie Sanders                   Johnstown  CO         105   59      159      42:33.9   13:06/M
      14    Lisa England                                            257   55      173      45:45.9   14:05/M
      15    Kim Jones                                               244   50      179      50:06.1   15:25/M
      16    Charlene Quandt                                         229   57      183      52:18.2   16:06/M
      17    Margie Timmerman                  Fort Collins  CO      191   58      192      55:33.5   17:06/M
      18    Tina Valadon                                            205   51      195      56:21.0   17:20/M
      19    Deborah Pozarnsky                 Ft. Collins  CO        91   56      205      57:35.3   17:43/M
      20    Tere Thomas                       Fort Collins  CO      122   56      217    1:09:11.8   21:17/M
      21    Jeannette Gaiter                                        150   54      219    1:13:34.7   22:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary McElvain                     Fort Collins  CO       82   60       63      30:37.6    9:25/M
       2    Jessica MacMillan                                       159   62       76      32:06.5    9:53/M
       3    Lydia Bates                                             233   60       80      32:14.1    9:55/M
       4    Bonnie Shumaker                   Fort Collins  CO      190   61      100      34:00.0   10:28/M
       5    Marcia Ford                       Fort Collins  CO      182   60      126      36:11.9   11:08/M
       6    Mary Golbuff                      Fort Collins  CO       39   66      160      42:34.3   13:06/M
       7    Linda Phillips                                          217   66      176      49:01.0   15:05/M
       8    Lee Ann Strachan                  Fort Collins  CO      119   61      178      49:57.5   15:22/M
       9    Cece Cook                         Fort Collins  CO       20   61      182      52:17.2   16:05/M
      10    Patricia Tool-Karges              Fort Collins  CO      126   69      186      53:14.2   16:23/M
      11    Virginia Quinby                   Bellvue  CO            94   66      207      59:02.3   18:10/M
      12    Rose Phelan                       Loveland  CO           90   61      208      59:03.3   18:10/M
      13    Sandi Abrams                      Fort Collins  CO        2   66      218    1:09:12.7   21:18/M
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barbara Wang                      Fort Collins  CO      129   70      215    1:07:11.4   20:40/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Sewald                                            227   31        1      17:28.7    5:22/M
Top

Male 9 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ted Ray                           Loveland  CO           95    0       69      31:12.8    9:36/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Curtis Lyons                      Fort Collins  CO       74   14       88      32:40.0   10:03/M
       2    Adam Nail                                               164   14      189      55:02.3   16:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nico Campana                                            251   23       13      23:46.5    7:19/M
       2    Garet Hultgren                                          252   21       23      26:04.5    8:01/M
       3    Luke Fraiser                                            238   24       24      26:04.8    8:01/M
       4    Drew Patterson                    Cheyenne  WY           88   28       26      26:23.6    8:07/M
       5    Ryan Richter                      Greeley  CO            98   23       27      26:25.6    8:08/M
       6    Adam Johnson                      Fort Collins  CO       59   27       32      27:25.9    8:26/M
       7    Tucker Shelden                                          213   24       39      28:18.5    8:42/M
       8    Sean Linfield                                           212   24       40      28:18.8    8:42/M
       9    Jd Jacob                          Fort Collins  CO       58   24       43      28:44.8    8:50/M
      10    John Orrison                                            165   23       90      32:43.4   10:04/M
      11    Michael Otto                                            197   23       91      32:49.3   10:06/M
      12    Paul Billie                                             206   28      127      36:23.6   11:12/M
      13    Dakota Germer                     Loveland  CO           35   22      154      41:58.4   12:55/M
      14    Michael Cruz                                            225   24      156      42:09.8   12:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    William Breitigam                                       140   34        5      20:48.9    6:24/M
       2    Erik Sonnenberg                   Alexandria  VA        116   39        7      21:10.8    6:31/M
       3    Ralph Shields                                           250   30       12      23:37.0    7:16/M
       4    Nate Furma                                              201   36       15      24:19.4    7:29/M
       5    William Andrus                    Greeley  CO             3   36       35      27:43.1    8:32/M
       6    Donald Kelly                      Fort Collins  CO       66   39       38      28:15.2    8:42/M
       7    Ben Hess                          Fort Collins  CO       50   36       51      29:29.6    9:04/M
       8    Derek Cleveland                   Fort Collins  CO       16   32       57      30:03.8    9:15/M
       9    Micah Haffner                     Fort Collins  CO       45   35       68      31:11.2    9:36/M
      10    Scott Brittingham                 Fort Collins  CO       10   37       73      31:41.3    9:45/M
      11    Mike Kramar                       Fort Collins  CO       68   37       74      31:43.6    9:46/M
      12    Rob Kirkpatrick                   Fort Collins  CO      186   31       85      32:32.8   10:01/M
      13    Josh Orrison                                            166   35       89      32:43.0   10:04/M
      14    Stewart Bounds                                          139   32       95      33:26.4   10:17/M
      15    Chintan Bhargava                  Loveland  CO          179   33      104      34:06.6   10:30/M
      16    Justin Cline                      Fort Collins  CO       17   39      105      34:08.5   10:30/M
      17    Owen Sanders                      Fort Collins  CO      104   38      121      35:38.1   10:58/M
      18    Anthony Mannion                   Loveland  CO           76   39      125      36:05.4   11:06/M
      19    Michael Horejs                                          230   35      133      38:04.5   11:43/M
      20    Greg Guest                        Loveland  CO           43   36      140      39:03.9   12:01/M
      21    Justin Stephenson                                       215   36      158      42:30.1   13:05/M
      22    John Harteker                     Wellington  CO         47   39      163      42:53.2   13:12/M
      23    Justin Balhiser                   Fort Collins  CO        6   35      190      55:04.9   16:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Erb                                               147   42        2      18:28.4    5:41/M
       2    Troy Wolf                                               222   43        6      20:55.9    6:26/M
       3    Greg Lammons                                            157   44       10      23:22.5    7:11/M
       4    Gino Campana                                            256   43       16      24:22.5    7:30/M
       5    Skip Larson                       Fort Collins  CO      187   40       20      25:07.5    7:44/M
       6    Nicholas Christensen              Fort Collins  CO       15   46       29      26:37.5    8:11/M
       7    Tim Lyons                         Fort Collins  CO       75   46       41      28:30.1    8:46/M
       8    Pete Mesecher                                           202   42       61      30:29.6    9:23/M
       9    Keoni Gabbert                                           149   43       66      31:10.3    9:35/M
      10    Sasa Vincek                       Fort Collins  CO      128   43       72      31:37.3    9:44/M
      11    Ray Arent                         Fort Collins  CO      177   48       78      32:07.4    9:53/M
      12    Bryan Guest                       Loveland  CO           44   44      101      34:03.3   10:29/M
      13    Shad Jones                                              200   43      115      35:11.2   10:50/M
      14    Isaac Nail                                              162   45      188      53:25.1   16:26/M
      15    Shaun Loseke                                            242   42      213    1:05:55.1   20:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Koss                                               156   54        4      20:06.6    6:11/M
       2    John Lawler                                             218   55        8      23:17.6    7:10/M
       3    John Lyons                        Fort Collins  CO       71   50       14      24:08.3    7:26/M
       4    Ronald Cramer                     Fort Collins  CO      142   50       60      30:25.2    9:22/M
       5    Rob Bates                                               232   57       81      32:14.5    9:55/M
       6    Andy Josey                        Windsor  CO            61   55      108      34:30.0   10:37/M
       7    Mitch Murray                                            247   51      117      35:14.7   10:50/M
       8    Robert Proulx                     Fort Collins  CO       92   51      134      38:40.2   11:54/M
       9    Lynell Stroup                                           176   50      146      40:20.7   12:25/M
      10    Don Doss                          Loveland  CO           25   58      166      43:59.2   13:32/M
      11    Lew Gaiter                                              151   53      220    1:13:35.1   22:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hendrik Walde                     Fort Collins  CO      194   61       71      31:25.1    9:40/M
       2    Deane Karges                      Fort Collins  CO       62   62      137      38:52.5   11:58/M
       3    Reuben Luzano                                           158   60      142      39:06.8   12:02/M
       4    James Shumaker                                          173   63      181      51:34.8   15:52/M
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Participant   246                                       246   99       25      26:10.3    8:03/M
       2    Jeff Martin                                             160   72       46      28:54.8    8:54/M
       3    Roger Morschhauser                Fort Collins  CO       84   71       70      31:15.5    9:37/M
       4    Jim Peterson                      Longmont  CO           89   74       98      33:50.9   10:25/M